WHY THIS NOTICE [informative]

Information on the processing of personal data pursuant to Article 13 of Legislative Decree n. 196/2003.

We inform you that:

The personal data collected will be processed, pursuant to article 4 of the aforementioned Legislative Decree, by automated filing in the ILARIO CAFFE 'computer system, for purposes related to the activities of the website www.fioritostore.com and the services offered, as well as for commercial, promotional, and marketing purposes related to the services offered. Furthermore the data will be collected and processed:

  • to provide assistance with the use of the Services and, in general, for the management of the Services of the www.fioritostore.com website;
  • to send communications relating to the use of the Services to which you are registered;
  • to send commercial communications relating to new ILARIO CAFFE 'initiatives;
  • to process studies and statistical and market research only after data analysis on an aggregate and never individual basis;
  • to carry out interactive commercial communications.

The subsequent revocation of consent to the treatment referred to in the previous paragraph (1) will result in the cancellation of the request for registration to the services or the cancellation of the registration to the Services of the site www.fioritostore.com

The provision of personal data is mandatory to take advantage of the various services provided by the site www.fioritostore.com

Registration is free but is subject to obtaining the data and accepting the general terms and conditions. ILARIO CAFFE 'reserves the right to unsubscribe and to discontinue the provision of the Services in the event that the data obtained prove to be untrue.

The personal data that will be provided will be communicated exclusively to:

affiliated or controlled companies belonging to our group;

public or private bodies for the fulfillment of obligations under the law 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 gives you some rights in relation to the processing of your personal data including:

the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him;

the right to obtain the updating, rectification or integration of data as well as their cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or their blocking if treated in violation of the law;

the right to oppose the processing, while complying with the aforementioned purposes, only for legitimate reasons;

the right to object to the processing of data for the purpose of sending advertising material or for carrying out market research or commercial communications.

The owner of the data processing is ILARIO CAFFE 'The person in charge of data processing pursuant to Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 is Alessandro Fiorito. For any communication you can write via e-mail to info@ilariocaffe.com or to ILARIO CAFFE 'Via Emilio Scaglione, 112 - 80145 - NAPOLI, Italy, by registered letter.

For the platform Find Prices The owner of the data processing is "7Pixel Srl, in the person of the legal representative protempore, is appointed responsible for the processing of User data (email address) for the management of requests for comments within the Trusted Program of the website www.trovaprezzi.it "